Athletics

Hall of Fame and College Athletes

Athletic Hall of Fame

2019 Hall of Fame Inductees: Steve Sutton '03, Jon Gregg '01, John Pelletier '68, David Pitaniello '01, Matt Boudreau '05, Chuck Rancourt '66 for John Rancourt '64, Charles Mayrer '02, Frank Ryan '61
The La Salle Institute Athletic Hall of Fame honors past student athletes, faculty, staff, and friends who have brought distinction through athletics to La Salle and themselves.


College Athletes

List of 7 items.

  • Baseball

    Patrick Reardon ‘06 – RPI, Tampa Rays organization
    Will Remillard ‘10 – Temple University, Coastal Carolina University, Chicago Cubs organization
    David Roseboom ‘10 – University of South Carolina Upstate, New York Mets organization
    JP Sportman ‘10 – Central Connecticut State University, Oakland Athletics organization
    Zach Remillard ‘12 – Coastal Carolina University, Chicago White Sox organization
    Jerry Burke ‘16 – Georgetown University, Chicago White Sox organization
    Noah Grandjean ‘18 – HVCC, University of Bridgeport
    Cory Listing ‘18 – University of Bridgeport
  • Basketball

    Liam Doyle ’11 Basketball Analyst – Miami Heat
    Joe DeLollo ‘18 - Wesleyan University
    Ian Duncan ‘18 - St. John Fisher
    Ray Evans ‘18 - University of New England
    Luke Bourgault ‘19 - HVCC
    Connor Cepiel ‘19 - Union College
    Gabe Lucarelli '21 - Nazareth College
  • Cross Country/Track

    Ronan Coughlin '19 - Union
    Tom Wainman '19 - Geneseo
  • Football

    Sam Carson ‘18 - Saint John Fisher
    Alex Charland ‘19 - Kaiser University
    Christian Luizzi ‘19 - WPI
    Dermot McDonough ‘19 - Richmond
    Jon Weber ‘19 - Springfield College
    Conner Hansen '20 - St. John Fisher College
    Bo Catherwood '21 - UAlbany
    Eddie McDonough '21 - University of Richmond
    Colden Ottati '21 - Cortland
    Nassir Young '21 - University of Maine 
  • Hockey

    Ryan Murray ‘18 - University of Tampa
    Christian Rudd ‘18 - Le Moyne College
    Taylor Nitz ‘19 - Siena College
    Jack O’Bryan ‘19 - SUNY Binghamton
    Matt Powers ‘19 - Siena College
    Spencer Carpenter '20 - Junior Hockey League: Florida Eels
  • Lacrosse

    Brandon Myron ‘15 - Castleton University, Asst. Coach at Potsdam
    Michael Kenneally '18- SUNY Polytechnic Institute
    Sebastian Geiger ‘19 - Clarkson University
    Sam Haita ‘19 - SUNY Oneonta
    Nick Zalucky ‘19 - SUNY Potsdam
    Michael Baker ‘20 - SUNY Polytechnic Institute
    Sam Haita '20 - SUNY Oneonta
    Nick Zalucky '20 - SUNY Potsdam
    Owen Scannell ' 21 - Canisius College
  • Soccer

    Ben Beaury ‘14 - New Mexico United-United States Soccer League Professional
    David Hamlin ‘18 - Saint Rose
    Colton Jaquith ‘18 - Wells